April fool!!!! 8)

17 Comments

The april fool party has to be the party of the year!!! woooot its so damn cool and i will update more later coz i cant get to cp but im playing frm cpip but guess wot in cpip (only) we all get to be green puffles man it so rocks!

puffles.jpg

and if u throw a snowball then ur doing so many different things and its too cool to be true lol (but it is!)

its more club puffle now so im gonna upgrade more tomorrow

Girl Next Door- Saving Jane

3 Comments

hello

i made a music video on The Girl next door..

And also i made another on Wake me up when September ends – Green Day

This is my youtube channel plz rate and subscribe my videos!

http://www.youtube.com/user/punkrockerz1

and remember my party is on the 5th april and then theres pikaselis and pellidio’s party on the 29th march

hope u all will be dere!

April fools day Sneak Peek

Leave a comment

Howdy!

Cp posted a sneak peek for april fools day and it looks reallyyyyy kwl! here it is and also below is what they said to say..this party is gonna rock!!

blogypicture.jpg

 Hello Penguins!


It’s that time of year again in Club Penguin! April Fools is just around the corner and the team here has been working non-stop on a party that will be full of all kinds of April Fools silliness! Every year we celebrate April Fools in a different way and this year is no exception. When you show up in Club Penguin between March 28 and April 2 things will be a little strange. Even the newspaper will have a bit of a twist!

I was able to grab a sneak peek of one room from the party. We’ve never done anything like it before in Club Penguin and I’m really excited about it. We would love to hear what all of you think about it!


Until then…waddle on!

-The Club Penguin Team

Awesome Parties

2 Comments

My 10,000 hits party!! yay! its on the 5th april, 2008 Saturday plz everybody come!! hope to see u dere

untitled.png

Then there is Pikaselis party combined with pellidio 11,000 hits party and its pikalesis 20,000 hits party here is an invite and plz go to his party too..ill be dere 😀

party-beta-woot-woot2.png

It wud be great if u all came!!

Hoping to see you

~*Waddle on and about *~

Happy Easter!

2 Comments

 

happy_easter_rabbit.gif

the easter party is here!! i didn’t know they didn’t decorate for easter but they did include egg hunting..here is a little help

here are the 8 eggs (in order)

1) Mine

egg.jpg

2)  Dock

egg-dock.jpg

3)  Pet Shop

pet.jpg

4) Book Room

book-room-egg.jpg

5)  Gift Shop

gift-shop.jpg

6) Plaza

plaza.jpg

7) Lodge Attic

attuc.jpg

8) Dojo

dojo.jpg

done.jpg

bunny-ears.jpg


Easter is the demonstration of God that life is essentially spiritual and timeless.

Be Back Soon

4 Comments

Hello ppl

im not gonna be posting for days im going somewhere so plz dont mind if i dont update..i dunno when im coming back..hope soon..cyaz

Go Green

3 Comments

HAPPY ST PATRICK DAY TO ALL

Well the party is real cool!

There is a secret pin at the boiler room

pin-boiler.jpg

And as i told u before we DID get the Gigantic hats and it looks very much like a member item!

hat.jpg

And the space production is back but im not pleased coz we already had it once! 😦 but for others who didn’t see its a very gd thing for them!

anyway theres a free background for us!

back-ground.jpg

Older Entries